Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Doug Bradburn : High School Principal

Doug Bradburn

High School Principal

Scott Finch : Elementary/Middle School Principal

Scott Finch

Elementary/Middle School Principal

Amy Hung : General Manager

Amy Hung

General Manager

Violet Chen : Administrative Assistant - Business Office

Violet Chen

Administrative Assistant - Business Office

Alicia Edwards : Admission Coordinator and Administrative Assistant

Alicia Edwards

Admission Coordinator and Administrative Assistant

Rachel Sawatzky : Administrative Assistant

Rachel Sawatzky

Administrative Assistant

Ting Van Hofwegen : HS Administrative Assistant

Ting Van Hofwegen

HS Administrative Assistant

Missy Bradburn : Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Missy Bradburn

Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Serene Brown : Housing Manager Assistant

Serene Brown

Housing Manager Assistant

Jenny Freeman : Experiential Learning Coordinator and Testing Coordinator

Jenny Freeman

Experiential Learning Coordinator and Testing Coordinator

Michelle Roloff : Health Coordinator

Michelle Roloff

Health Coordinator

Charlene Wu : Cashier

Charlene Wu

Cashier


Classroom Teachers

Crystal Liao : Kindergarten Teacher

Crystal Liao

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Ellis : Grade 1 Teacher

Katie Ellis

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelli Dingus : Grade 2 Teacher

Kelli Dingus

Grade 2 Teacher

Sigrid Skaggs : Grade 3 Teacher

Sigrid Skaggs

Grade 3 Teacher

Hanna Chang : Grade 4 Teacher

Hanna Chang

Grade 4 Teacher

Annie Lima : Grade 5 Teacher

Annie Lima

Grade 5 Teacher

Keturah Nipper : Grade 6 Teacher

Keturah Nipper

Grade 6 Teacher

Anne Cagwin : Grade 7 Humanities

Anne Cagwin

Grade 7 Humanities

Randy Schmidt : Grade 7 World Geography, Grade 8 Bible, MS Advisory

Randy Schmidt

Grade 7 World Geography, Grade 8 Bible, MS Advisory

Jennifer Finch : Grade 8 Teacher

Jennifer Finch

Grade 8 Teacher

Vicky Chang : MS Science Teacher

Vicky Chang

MS Science Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard : MS Math Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard

MS Math Teacher


High School Staff

Rex Wang : High School Math

Rex Wang

High School Math

Frances Wen : High School Math

Frances Wen

High School Math

Don Beck : Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Michael Belch : Spanish Teacher

Michael Belch

Spanish Teacher

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

Tim Cagwin : Special Needs

Tim Cagwin

Special Needs

Daniel Nipper : HS Teacher

Daniel Nipper

HS Teacher

Jeff Jones : HS Teacher

Jeff Jones

HS Teacher

Trey Tippie : HS Teacher / Yearbook

Trey Tippie

HS Teacher / Yearbook

Diane Chase : English and Bible Teacher

Diane Chase

English and Bible Teacher

Don Dwight : Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher

Don Dwight

Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher

Andrew Egeler : History Teacher

Andrew Egeler

History Teacher

Ann Ge : Mandarin Teacher

Ann Ge

Mandarin Teacher

David Guenther : Math Teacher

David Guenther

Math Teacher

Bill Gulliver : Chemistry Teacher

Bill Gulliver

Chemistry Teacher

Sunnie Gulliver : English Teacher

Sunnie Gulliver

English Teacher

Clive Hsu : High School Counselor

Clive Hsu

High School Counselor

Martin Choi : High School Bible

Martin Choi

High School Bible

Grace Hsu : High School Mandarin

Grace Hsu

High School Mandarin

Ryan Jacobi : High School Counselor

Ryan Jacobi

High School Counselor

Dwight Johnson : IT, Comp. Sci. & AV Prod. Teacher

Dwight Johnson

IT, Comp. Sci. & AV Prod. Teacher

Lori Lawson : English and Yearbook Teacher

Lori Lawson

English and Yearbook Teacher

Darren Lu : Social Studies Teacher

Darren Lu

Social Studies Teacher

Terry McGill : HS Chaplain

Terry McGill

HS Chaplain

Dan Minnich : Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Dan Minnich

Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Jason Roloff : Teacher

Jason Roloff

Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Randy Schmidt : Varsity Swimming Head Coach, Lifeguarding

Randy Schmidt

Varsity Swimming Head Coach, Lifeguarding

Ben Schulz : Education Technology Coordinator and Web Design Teacher

Ben Schulz

Education Technology Coordinator and Web Design Teacher

Jeff Sheppard : Physical Education, Business, Bible Teacher

Jeff Sheppard

Physical Education, Business, Bible Teacher

Andy Wu : Educational Technology Coordinator and Math Teacher

Andy Wu

Educational Technology Coordinator and Math Teacher

Rhoni Yang : Chinese Teacher

Rhoni Yang

Chinese Teacher


Specialist Teachers

Dan Basnett : EMS / HS Robotics Instructor & Advancement Assistant

Dan Basnett

EMS / HS Robotics Instructor & Advancement Assistant

Karen Neff : Teaching Assistant

Karen Neff

Teaching Assistant

Charlie Li : Sports Trainer

Charlie Li

Sports Trainer

Don Beck : Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Crista Blackhurst : ELL Teacher

Crista Blackhurst

ELL Teacher

Esther Yi Hwa Chen : Music Teacher

Esther Yi Hwa Chen

Music Teacher

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

John Van Hofwegen : Learning Specialist

John Van Hofwegen

Learning Specialist

Caryn Camp : ELL Teacher

Caryn Camp

ELL Teacher

Misty Deatsman : EMS Guidance Counselor

Misty Deatsman

EMS Guidance Counselor

Grace Heebner : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Grace Heebner

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Felicia Chung : Mandarin Teacher

Felicia Chung

Mandarin Teacher

Tim Heebner : Pool Supervisor

Tim Heebner

Pool Supervisor

Gabi Lautenbach : Head Librarian

Gabi Lautenbach

Head Librarian

Rebekah Owens : Professional Learning Coach

Rebekah Owens

Professional Learning Coach

Scott Pagel : EMS Library Media Specialist

Scott Pagel

EMS Library Media Specialist

Liana Peleo : Library Assistant

Liana Peleo

Library Assistant

Dondi Peleo : EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

Dondi Peleo

EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

Kirk Long : PE Teacher

Kirk Long

PE Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan : Mandarin Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan

Mandarin Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Ben Schulz : Education Technology Coordinator and Web Design Teacher

Ben Schulz

Education Technology Coordinator and Web Design Teacher

Andy Wu : Educational Technology Coordinator and Math Teacher

Andy Wu

Educational Technology Coordinator and Math Teacher


Dorm Staff

Julie Heinsman : Director of Boarding

Julie Heinsman

Director of Boarding

Brian Falk : Dorm Parent

Brian Falk

Dorm Parent

Dee Falk : Dorm Parent

Dee Falk

Dorm Parent

Joshua Pittman : Dorm Parent

Joshua Pittman

Dorm Parent

Teri Pittman : Dorm Parent

Teri Pittman

Dorm Parent

Jeremy Bill : Dorm Parent

Jeremy Bill

Dorm Parent

Melanie Bill : Dorm Parent

Melanie Bill

Dorm Parent


Maintenance

Luke Lu : Maintenance

Luke Lu

Maintenance

Thomas Tung : Maintenance

Thomas Tung

Maintenance


Tech Support

John Chang : Technical Support

John Chang

Technical Support

Howard OuYang : Technical Support

Howard OuYang

Technical Support


Campus Security

Mr. Chan : Security Guard

Mr. Chan

Security Guard

Jin-Hou Chen : Security Guard

Jin-Hou Chen

Security Guard

Jye-Ping Suen : Campus Security

Jye-Ping Suen

Campus Security

Darryl Owens : Campus Monitor

Darryl Owens

Campus Monitor

Ben Deatsman : Campus Monitor

Ben Deatsman

Campus Monitor


Cafeteria Staff

Kevin Wu : Food Services

Kevin Wu

Food Services

Jack Wu : Food Services

Jack Wu

Food Services

Kenny Wu : Food Services

Kenny Wu

Food Services

Jacky Lin : Food Services

Jacky Lin

Food Services

Mike Huang : Food Services

Mike Huang

Food Services

Grace Lee : Food Services

Grace Lee

Food Services