Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Doug Bradburn : High School Principal

Doug Bradburn

High School Principal

Scott Finch : Elementary/Middle School Principal

Scott Finch

Elementary/Middle School Principal

Horace Chan : General Manager

Horace Chan

General Manager

Violet Chen : Administrative Assistant - Business Office

Violet Chen

Administrative Assistant - Business Office

Audrey Wu : Admissions Coordinator

Audrey Wu

Admissions Coordinator

Janice Ong : HS Administrative Assistant

Janice Ong

HS Administrative Assistant

Rachel Sawatzky : Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain

Rachel Sawatzky

Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain

Missy Bradburn : Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Missy Bradburn

Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

Jean Chen : Community Liaison / PR Manager

Jean Chen

Community Liaison / PR Manager

Jenny Freeman : Nurse, EMS Administrative Assistant

Jenny Freeman

Nurse, EMS Administrative Assistant

Michelle Roloff : Health Coordinator

Michelle Roloff

Health Coordinator

Angie Pagel : Nurse

Angie Pagel

Nurse

Charlene Wu : Cashier

Charlene Wu

Cashier

Melody Faris : Teacher Aide

Melody Faris

Teacher Aide


Elementary & Middle School Staff

Kim Wang : Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Wang

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Ellis : Grade 1 Teacher

Katie Ellis

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelli Dingus : Grade 2 Teacher

Kelli Dingus

Grade 2 Teacher

Nicholle Shell : Grade 3 Teacher

Nicholle Shell

Grade 3 Teacher

Hanna Chang : Grade 4 Teacher

Hanna Chang

Grade 4 Teacher

Keturah Nipper : 5th Grade Teacher

Keturah Nipper

5th Grade Teacher

John Van Hofwegen : Grade 6 Teacher

John Van Hofwegen

Grade 6 Teacher

Sigrid Skaggs : EMS Guidance Counselor

Sigrid Skaggs

EMS Guidance Counselor

Anne Cagwin : MS Humanities Teacher

Anne Cagwin

MS Humanities Teacher

Jennifer Finch : MS Humanities Teacher, MS Team Leader

Jennifer Finch

MS Humanities Teacher, MS Team Leader

Judy Chen : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Judy Chen

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Nikki Kamp : EMS Art, HS Pottery

Nikki Kamp

EMS Art, HS Pottery

Jesica Restrepo : MS Math & Science Teacher

Jesica Restrepo

MS Math & Science Teacher

Crystal Liao : Educational Technology Coach and Math Teacher

Crystal Liao

Educational Technology Coach and Math Teacher

Darryl Owens : MS Chaplain & MS Bible Teacher

Darryl Owens

MS Chaplain & MS Bible Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard : MS Math & Bible Teacher

Rhonda Sheppard

MS Math & Bible Teacher

Don Beck : High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

Debra Lawler : MS Science & Bible Teacher

Debra Lawler

MS Science & Bible Teacher

Caryn Camp : ELL Teacher

Caryn Camp

ELL Teacher

Dan Basnett : Makerspace Coordinator and Robotics Teacher

Dan Basnett

Makerspace Coordinator and Robotics Teacher

Teri Pittman : Learning Needs Specialist

Teri Pittman

Learning Needs Specialist

Felicia Chung : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Felicia Chung

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Rebekah Owens : Professional Learning Coach, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Rebekah Owens

Professional Learning Coach, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Scott Pagel : EMS Library Media Specialist

Scott Pagel

EMS Library Media Specialist

Liana Peleo : EMS Library Assistant

Liana Peleo

EMS Library Assistant

Dondi Peleo : EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

Dondi Peleo

EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Ting-Ting Ruan

EMS Mandarin Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Randy Schmidt : Middle School Social Studies & Advisory Coordinator / Lifeguarding Teacher

Randy Schmidt

Middle School Social Studies & Advisory Coordinator / Lifeguarding Teacher


High School Staff

Sunny Chang : K-4 Music & Choir Teacher

Sunny Chang

K-4 Music & Choir Teacher

Don Beck : High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Don Beck

High School and Middle School Band Teacher and Drama Coach

Nick Brown : Orchestra Teacher

Nick Brown

Orchestra Teacher

Tim Cagwin : Learning Needs

Tim Cagwin

Learning Needs

Diane Chase : English and Bible Teacher

Diane Chase

English and Bible Teacher

Martin Choi : Bible teacher, HS ETC

Martin Choi

Bible teacher, HS ETC

Ben Simmons : Bible, English Teacher

Ben Simmons

Bible, English Teacher

Andrew Egeler : History Teacher, Professional Learning Coach

Andrew Egeler

History Teacher, Professional Learning Coach

Bill Gulliver : HS Science Teacher, Science Department Head

Bill Gulliver

HS Science Teacher, Science Department Head

Sunnie Gulliver : English Teacher, Advisory Coordinator

Sunnie Gulliver

English Teacher, Advisory Coordinator

David Guenther : Math, Physics Teacher

David Guenther

Math, Physics Teacher

Clive Hsu : High School Counselor

Clive Hsu

High School Counselor

Ryan Jacobi : High School Counselor

Ryan Jacobi

High School Counselor

Jeff Jones : Social Studies Teacher

Jeff Jones

Social Studies Teacher

Dan Basnett : Makerspace Coordinator and Robotics Teacher

Dan Basnett

Makerspace Coordinator and Robotics Teacher

Lori Lawson : English, Yearbook Teacher

Lori Lawson

English, Yearbook Teacher

Kirk Long : PE Teacher

Kirk Long

PE Teacher

Darren Lu : Social Studies Teacher

Darren Lu

Social Studies Teacher

Terry McGill : High School Chaplain

Terry McGill

High School Chaplain

Dan Minnich : Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Dan Minnich

Biology and Human Anatomy Teacher

Daniel Nipper : English Teacher

Daniel Nipper

English Teacher

Jason Roloff : Athletic Director

Jason Roloff

Athletic Director

Jeff Sheppard : Physical Education, Business, Bible Teacher

Jeff Sheppard

Physical Education, Business, Bible Teacher

John Schirmer : Art Teacher

John Schirmer

Art Teacher

Randy Schmidt : Middle School Social Studies & Advisory Coordinator / Lifeguarding Teacher

Randy Schmidt

Middle School Social Studies & Advisory Coordinator / Lifeguarding Teacher

Rex Wang : Math Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Rex Wang

Math Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Frances Wen : High School Math

Frances Wen

High School Math

Andy Wu : Math Teacher

Andy Wu

Math Teacher

Rhoni Yang : Mandarin Teacher

Rhoni Yang

Mandarin Teacher

Roger Chen : Mandarin Teacher

Roger Chen

Mandarin Teacher


Tech Support

Sun Chen : Technical Support

Sun Chen

Technical Support


Specialist Teachers

Serene Brown : Teaching Assistant

Serene Brown

Teaching Assistant

Charlie Li : High School Athletic Trainer

Charlie Li

High School Athletic Trainer

Floyd Lima : HS Library Assistant

Floyd Lima

HS Library Assistant

Jeff Johnston : PE and Campus Safety Monitor

Jeff Johnston

PE and Campus Safety Monitor


Dorm Staff

Dee Falk : Director of Boarding

Dee Falk

Director of Boarding

Brian Falk : Dorm Assistant

Brian Falk

Dorm Assistant

Abigail Nelson : Dorm Parent

Abigail Nelson

Dorm Parent

Josiah Nelson : Dorm Parent

Josiah Nelson

Dorm Parent


Maintenance

Carol Zhao : Housing Manager

Carol Zhao

Housing Manager

Luke Lu : Maintenance

Luke Lu

Maintenance

Thomas Tung : Maintenance

Thomas Tung

Maintenance