Christina Stowers
Principal
Horace Chan
General Manager
Violet Chen
Administrative Assistant
Sara Lin
Housing Coordinator, Administrative Assistant
Audrey Wu
Admissions Coordinator
Jean Chen
Community Liaison / PR Manager
Charlene Wu
Cashier
Gloria Hsu
Health Coordinator
Jane Kasonso
Health Coordinator
Anna Kim
Health Coordinator
Rachel Sawatzky
Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain
Janice Ong
Counseling Center Administrative Assistant
Alex Eaton
Kindergarten Teacher
Katie Ellis
Grade 1 Teacher
Kelli Dingus
Grade 2 Teacher
Shauna Spence
Grade 3 Teacher
Keturah Nipper
Grade 4 Teacher
Joseph Park
Grade 5 Teacher
Rachel Sawatzky
Administrative Assistant, ES Chaplain
Hanna Chang
Learning Coach
Nikki Kamp
EMS Art, HS Pottery
Serene Brown
Teaching Assistant
Crystal Liao
EMS Technology Coach
Fei-Ting Chang
MS Math Teacher, Learning Needs Specialist
Sunny Chang
K-4 Music & Choir Teacher
Nick Brown
Orchestra Teacher
Val Jones
EMS School Counselor, MS Advisory Coordinator
Evan Finch
ELL Teacher, Teacher Aide
Dondi Peleo
EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher
John Schirmer
Art Teacher
Randy Schmidt
PE Teacher / HS Lifeguarding Teacher
Ting-Ting Ruan
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Judy Chen
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Felicia Chung
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Jennifer Finch
Grade 8 Language Arts, MS Team Leader
Nikki Kamp
EMS Art, HS Pottery
Jonathan Langer
MS Humanities
Rhonda Sheppard
MS Math Teacher
Don Beck
HS and MS Band Teacher, Drama Coach
Debra Lawler
MS Science Teacher
Val Jones
EMS School Counselor, MS Advisory Coordinator
Dondi Peleo
EMS Athletic Director, PE Teacher
Ryan Anderson
Grade 7 Language Arts and History
Ting-Ting Ruan
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Judy Chen
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Felicia Chung
ES & MS School Mandarin Teacher
Nikki Kamp
EMS Art, HS Pottery
Ashley Creighton
PE Teacher
Charlie Li
High School Athletic Trainer
Sunny Chang
K-4 Music & Choir Teacher
Don Beck
HS and MS Band Teacher, Drama Coach
Nick Brown
Orchestra Teacher
Tim Wang
High School Bible Teacher
Ben Simmons
HS Chaplain, HS English Teacher
George Chiang
High School Social Studies
Philip Prasad
High School Science
Jeff Jones
High School Social Studies Teacher
Lori Lawson
HS English, Yearbook Teacher
Trevis Upchurch
Athletic Director
Darren Lu
HS Social Studies Teacher, HS Team Leader
Daniel Nipper
High School English Teacher
Jeff Sheppard
High School Finance, Economics Teacher
Henry Kasonso
High School Bible Teacher
John Schirmer
Art Teacher
Randy Schmidt
PE Teacher / HS Lifeguarding Teacher
Rex Wang
High School Math Teacher
Euston Slabbert
High School Science Teacher
Frances Wen
High School Math
Andy Wu
High School Math Teacher
Cristina Lin
High School Spanish Teacher
Rhoni Yang
High School Mandarin Teacher
Roger Chen
High School Mandarin Teacher
Fei-Ting Chang
MS Math Teacher, Learning Needs Specialist
Teri Pittman
Learning Needs Specialist
Suzanne Anderson
Learning Needs Specialist
William Stowers
ELL Teacher
Sara Lin
Housing Coordinator, Administrative Assistant
Luke Lu
Maintenance
Thomas Tung
Maintenance